Live reviews feed
Close

REVIEWS

4.8 Over 51 Reviews
google
Great service! Michelle was so welcoming and friendly and is passionate about making people feel their best! Will be recommending and revisiting 😊
google
Michelle, you are truly amazing!
Every time I visited I leave with new information and knowledge and I’m grateful for your wealth of knowledge.
You are beautiful in and out and your expertise and professionalism is impressive.
A true inspiration!
Thank you for all your help and ongoing help. You’ve helped me in ways I can’t even help myself (haha)
Highly recommended and an investment into your health and wellbeing.
google
I was told by a private gastroenterologist I had a dropped large intestine and will be on laxatives for the rest of my life (now 36) they were making me fee horrible and not getting rid of the full compacted problem. I spoke to Michelle and she put everything into perspective and assured me that she can help. I had my first appointment last night and wow it was fantastic, I was extremely nervous but Michelle calmed me down. I can honestly say she has changed my life already, I don’t feel bloated, tired, grumpy or in any pain and that is the first appointment. Chucked the laxatives away and believe Michelle can train my bowels to behave and act normal. I cannot recommend Michelle enough. Thank you so much. 😊
google
Was in a bad way and was feeling really bad. I contacted Eternal Being and talked through my problems with Michelle, and made an appointment. I got immediate relief and over a few sessions got back to normal from really bad inflammation. Michelle was brilliant and gave me great advice and treatment. I would highly recommend getting a consultation if you have any issues. Thanks Michelle. Richard 👍🙂
google
Michelle is so tuned in to your body and knows what it needs. I have regular colonic treatments and feel fantastic. After having major ankle surgery late November 2023, I had a lymphatic massage to help my body recover. AMAZING!!! Thank you so much Michelle
google
Where do I start to tell you my journey with Michelle at Eternalbeing. TBH I hadn't heard of EB it only came about when I was talking to a gym buddy and we started talking about feeling bloaty, irregular bowel movement. So I thought as I have had problems since being a young girl around the age of 5 when I really struggled to go to the toilet so I was injected in the bottom to help me. So when I looked into the services that EB do I was so excited to think there was someone out there who may be able to help me. I made the call I was very nervous but after a telephone conversation which lasted about half an hour I booked in with her. Well, what an experience that was. Never thought in a million years my issues, fears quickly went away. My first clonic liver cleanse was a little bit surreal. How can I just be so relaxed and able to pooh after a few reassuring words from Michelle. We laugh all the time she still says after 10 years LOOK at your pooh train. I will be honest I did suffer from a headache afterwards but Michelle did warn me this would happen but soon subsided. Lots of water and not too much food after the treatment. I was taken suppliments to help me with my daily routine. Vitamin D3,
Bifido and Fibre,live cultures supplement for women, zinc citrate,
Alway I use her own patches
BIO MAGNETIC this to help my joints as I work out everyday
Sleep patch as I was struggling but ATM I'm sleeping very well.
Now about. Michelle my pooh fairy. This women is so passionate about her work to help others, always around of you need advise. She's my hero and best of all Michelle listens to you. Never rushes you, if these are going to plan with your treatment she ensures we rest and then try again.
Honestly, if you're not too sure about having a treatment I can assure you you would not be disappointed. I love her my pooh fairy
google
After years of stomach bloating, cramps and pain. Taking medication to relive the symptoms.
I visited Michelle for the first time in January. I have not looked back since. I have not had to take any medication since.
I really felt listened to and I am so pleased I picked the phone up and made that call.
I have more energy and my overall health has improved so much 😊
google
Great Treatment Michell. Thanks.
google
I've been going for years, Michelle always helpful and achieves great results everytine !
google
I had suffered with minor gut issues on and off for years but put it down to diet. Past 6 months noticed a gradual increase in feeling bloated, fatigued and no energy or motivation to exercise. I improved my diet with organic produce where possible and did the obvious but still felt full, bloated and sluggish. I had heard of colonics before but had no knowledge of what they did or why you would have one. After some googling, Eternal Being popped us a ‘colonics near me’ and so I checked out their website which prompted a consultation with Michelle and then a colonic hydrotherapy with liver cleanse. Consultation phase was thorough and the colonic was no where near as invasive as I thought it would be nor embarrassing. The feeling of relief was almost euphoric after feeling yuk for so long and the aftercare with Michelle’s knowledge gives me confidence the investment in myself was worth it! All puns intended, Michelle really knows her s#%t!
google
Great service as always from Michelle. I come about once a quarter and always look forward to the treatment as you know your interests and treatment best practice always come first every time.
google
Wish I had discovered Eternal Being sooner! Michelle is an absolute STAR - she understands what I need and is never short on advice. Her treatments are brilliant and her reassuring nature allows you to be at ease no matter what the treatment. I would not hesitate to recommend Michelle and Eternal Being to my contacts.
google
Michelle is amazing!

She's so supportive, passionate, friendly and welcoming in her advise/practice.

Before I went to Michelle all I ever thought about my my stomach issues. All I ever talked about was my stomach issues. The discomfort was daily and progressively getting worse. After over 2 years of issues and getting no where through the NHS, I reached out to Michelle and after meeting her for our consultation I finally felt confident that this wasn't going to be forever and that there was hope. For the first time in 2 years someone had told me that they can help me instead of saying 'ots JUST stomach issues, it's JUST iBS.

The tests Michelle did came back with detailed, personal results and Michelle's gave clean instructions on how we can fix my gut health together.

She's super friendly and makes you feel instantly at ease at any appointment.

Thankyou Michelle ☺️💩
google
Another excellent treatment from Michelle, I have a taken advice from Michelle and had regular colonic treatments over the last 12 years in relation to my gut problems and bloating. Can I stress it is not an uncomfortable treatment as she is highly qualified in her area of expertise.
Well worth a consultation and a treatment if you are suffering in agony with your gut problems. Michelle is extremely qualified in this area and has more extensive knowledge than many GP’s. Michelle will listen to your problem and will get to the bottom of your issues.
Thanks again Michelle look forward to the next treatment in March.
google
Since giving birth to my son in Oct 2022 I have suffered with anxiety and stress that has severely impacted my digestive system. I've been going to Michelle at Eternal Being because she helped me out many years ago with gut issues and I knew she would be able to help me out this time also. She's so incredibly knowledgeable about pretty much everything but especially gut and poop related issues. She's so professional but also makes you feel so at ease, she's brilliant at what she does and she's made me feel like my pre pregnancy self again. The treatment itself is actually very relaxing and I feel rejuvenated afterwards. Thank you so much Michelle aka the poop fairy! xxx
google
I first contacted Eternal Being and spoke with Michelle in July this year . I was really struggling both emotionally with grief and with my health, feeling generally unwell, bloated , lethargic and just not well 🤧 having felt like this for many years I had settled for the fact that this was how I was always going to feel .
After a bad fall through being so tired and lethargic at the start of July and suffering several injuries including a fractured wrist, I decided it was time to at least try to change the way I felt . Eternal Being was the very first place I read about and something told me that this was a good place , how right I was . Michelle called me following my email and I could tell straight away what a lovely person she was and clearly very passionate about what she does . I had my first appointment and found Michelle to be very friendly, warm, caring, very straight talking and honest with a terrific sense of humour 😊( very important ). I booked in for my first colonic and like many people I had preconceived ideas of what was involved It was nothing at all like I imagined, the treatment room ( like all of Eternal Being) was really lovely , comfortable, warm , very private a really calming peaceful place for a treatment . Michelle is extremely knowledgeable and every step was explained and done with care. We laughed a lot and talked a lot as well Michelle is a wonderful therapist and I came away from my first session feeling already better within myself and very positive about another treatment . I think it is so important to be open minded about this type of treatment, this isn’t a one size fits all situation and Michelle works out a treatment plan for each client individually depending on what they need. I have had a gut analysis done and Michelle has got a treatment plan for me going forward ,I have had several sessions and can honestly say I already feel so very different, I have a better understanding as well of how the gut is so closely linked to emotional well being something I definitely didn’t realise before seeing Michelle . This is a journey and not a quick fix but I am so glad I have started on it after many , many years of just accepting how I felt . I can’t imagine doing it anywhere else or with anyone else . So Michelle thank you so so much I I look forward to continuing this journey with you 😊👍🏼
google
I've been coming to Michelle for almost 2 years now and she honestly changed my life. She is so knowledgeable and genuinely cares about her clients and her work. I really can't recommend her enough, she's just the best!
PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated January 13, 2023



This privacy notice for EternalBeing (Company‘, ‘we‘, ‘us‘, or ‘our), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (process) your information when you use our services (Services), such as when you:
  • Download and use our mobile application (EternalBeing), or any other application of ours that links to this privacy notice
  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@eternalbeing.co.uk.


SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click here to go directly to our table of contents.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with EternalBeing and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Click here to learn more.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We may process sensitive personal information when necessary with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law. Click here to learn more.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Click here to learn more.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Click here to learn more.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Click here to learn more.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Click here to learn more.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available here: __________, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what EternalBeing does with any information we collect? Click here to review the notice in full.


TABLE OF CONTENTS



1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • mailing addresses
  • job titles
  • contact preferences
  • contact or authentication data
  • billing addresses
  • debit/credit card numbers
Sensitive Information. When necessary, with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law, we process the following categories of sensitive information:
  • health data
Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by VivaWallet. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://www.vivawallet.com/privacy-policy.

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS? below.

Application Data. If you use our application(s), we also may collect the following information if you choose to provide us with access or permission:
  • Geolocation Information. We may request access or permission to track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile application(s), to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
  • Mobile Device Access. We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s calendar, reminders, storage, and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
  • Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the application(s). If you wish to opt out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.
This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our application(s), for troubleshooting, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:
  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  • To fulfil and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.

  • To save or protect an individual’s vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e. legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfil our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfil our legitimate business interests.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:
  • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e. consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Click here to learn more.
  • Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.
  • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.
In legal terms, we are generally the ‘data controller’ under European data protection laws of the personal information described in this privacy notice, since we determine the means and/or purposes of the data processing we perform. This privacy notice does not apply to the personal information we process as a ‘data processor’ on behalf of our customers. In those situations, the customer that we provide services to and with whom we have entered into a data processing agreement is the ‘data controller’ responsible for your personal information, and we merely process your information on their behalf in accordance with your instructions. If you want to know more about our customers’ privacy practices, you should read their privacy policies and direct any questions you have to them.

4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g. Google Maps API, Places API). To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.
  • Offer Wall. Our application(s) may display a third-party hosted ‘offer wall’. Such an offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for the acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer. Such an offer wall may appear in our application(s) and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click on an offer wall, you will be brought to an external website belonging to other persons and will leave our application(s). A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account with the relevant reward.

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our Services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such a social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organisational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below.

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
 
If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below or updating your preferences.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, replying ‘STOP’ or ‘UNSUBSCRIBE’ to the SMS messages that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:
  • Log in to your account settings and update your user account.
  • Contact us using the contact information provided.
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at info@eternalbeing.co.uk.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (‘DNT’) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the ‘Shine The Light’ law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated ‘Revised’ date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), Steve Geraghty-Corns, by email at steve@eternalbeing.co.uk, by phone at 01162029844, or by post to:

EternalBeing
Steve Geraghty-Corns
44 High Street
Enderby
Leicester LE19 4AG

If you are a resident in the United Kingdom, the ‘data controller’ of your personal information is EternalBeing. EternalBeing has appointed Michelle Geraghty-Corns to be its representative in the UK. You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by EternalBeing, by email at michelle@eternalbeing.co.uk, by phone at 01162029844, or by post to:

44 High Street
Enderby
LeicesterLeicestershire LE19 4AG
United Kingdom

14. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit: __________.
This privacy policy was created using Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator.